Fun friday.

I love Fridays! I love thinking that it’s almost the weekend.

DSC06264

It rained today. I picked Jeremy up from work. Orange umbrella and a backpack – as if he’s coming home from elementary school – so adorable. Hee hee.

Edda is mouthing less, but I won’t talk about it too much. Don’t want to jinx it.

Nursing school is full until fall of 2008. Bleh! Argh!

**********

Cocos nucifera

Scientific name: Cocos nucifera
Common name: Coconut!
Location: Singapore

One thought on “Fun friday.”

  1. He does look really cute. I sure do get your reasons for not wanting to go to med school. But I may still call you “Dr. Doris” or “Dr. Matin” for kicks. Hang in there with nursing school even though it is full. You’ll get in when the time is right.

Leave a Reply to sherah Cancel reply