Just another list.

Edda is sick – cough, fever, sore throat. She isn’t sleeping or eating well. Doc says it’s a viral thing, should pass in a few days. Here she’s cat napping at the post office.

DSC06353

Look, a mouse that mouths.

DSC06350

Vince has discovered that Jeremy’s iPod can play videos.

DSC06358

**********

Araucaria columnaris

Scientific name: Araucaria columnaris
Common name: Caledonia Pine
Location: Singapore

2 thoughts on “Just another list.”

  1. Mom and I decided to donate to both RETT organizations:

    1)International RETT Syndrome Association
    2)RETT Syndrome Research Foundation

    The donation will be out within few days. Hope, it will help to those who need it.

Leave a Reply to Doris Cancel reply